Membership as at TT 2024 will be as follows
Position |
Name | Conditions of Appointment | Until |
---|---|---|---|
[1] | Dr David Prout | The Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Planning and Resources) who shall chair the subcommittee | ex officio |
[2] | Professor Matthew Weait | The Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Education) (nominee) | ex officio |
[3] | Dr Andy Gilchrist | The Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research) (or nominee) | ex officio |
[4] | Joanne Mason | The Pro-Vice-Chancellor (People and Digital) (or nominee) | ex officio |
[5] | Jo Sibbald | The Director of Finance (or nominee) | ex officio |
[6] | Paul Goffin | Director of Estates Services | ex officio |
[7] | Professor Graham Taylor | One representative of each of the academic divisions with relevant expertise, appointed by the head of each division, respectively | MT 2024 |
[8] | Professor Myles Allen | As above | MT 2024 |
[9] | Professor Peter Scarborough | As above | MT 2024 |
[10] | Erin Gordon | As above | MT 2024 |
[11] | Rachel Davies | A representative of Garden, Libraries and Museums with relevant expertise, appointed by the Head of Gardens, Libraries and Museums; | TT 2026 |
[12] | Susan Lawrance | A representative from the Department for Continuing Education with relevant expertise, appointed by the director of the department; | HT 2026 |
[13] | Dr Sir Michael Jacobs | A representative of the Conference of Colleges, elected by the Conference of Colleges; | MT 2024 |
[14] | Mia Clement | One sabbatical trustee of the Oxford University Student Union | ex officio |
[15] |
Dr Nick Leimu-Brown |
Chair of Building Estates Subcommittee (BESC) | ex officio |
[16] | Professor Benjamin Bollig | One of the Proctors or the Assessor as may be agreed between them | ex officio |
The subcommittee may co-opt up to six additional members with relevant expertise in environmental sustainability who shall hold office for such period as the committee may determine. |
|||
Professor Malcolm McCulloch | MT 2024 | ||
Kaya Axelsson | MT 2024 | ||
Professor Tim Schwanen | MT 2024 | ||
Antonia Coad | MT 2024 | ||
Professor EJ Milner-Gulland | MT 2024 | ||
Robert Hannigan CMG | TT 2026 | ||
Secretary: Planning and Council Secretariat (Genieve Boon) |
Attending Officers
- Ed Wigzell
- Harriet Waters
- Isobel Hughes
- Joanne Murraybrown
- Heather Needham
- Nick Riley
- Vered Balan
- Katherine Allen
- Genieve Boon (Secretary)